Committees

2018 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President: Jeanne Fogarty

President-elect: David Gueldner

Secretary: Kevin Heath Jennings

Treasurer: Jo Ann Coogan

Treasurer-elect: Jaime Dahm

Immediate past president: Sharon Trumbly

Board Liaison: Jennifer Schmitz


2018 COMMITTEES

 Compliance

Chair:   Gordon Rogers

Co-Chair:  Jami Blackwell

Members: Gail Carroll, Jo Ann Coogan, Joan Eberhardt, Larry Faulkner, David Gueldner, Heath Jennings, Kat Mallett, Carol Nierling, Sharon Trumbly


Course Operations

Chair:  Helen Sandkuhl

Co-Chair: Chris Hoag-Apel

TNCC Leader: Sharon Trumbly

ENPC Leader: David Gueldner

Members: Jami Blackwell  (State Faculty),  Gail Carroll (State Faculty), Joan Eberhardt (State Faculty),  Noreen FelichAngie Giegerich (State Faculty), Jan Kaminsky (State Faculty), Judy Marlow  (State Faculty), Donna Pond  (State Faculty)


Education:

Chair: David Gueldner

Co-Chair: Cie Cascone

            SubCommittee: Awards and Recognition:

              Team Lead: Gail Carroll

              Co-Team Lead: Joan Eberhardt

Members:  Jami Blackwell, Gale Carroll, Pat Clutter, Jo Ann Coogan, Jaime Dahm, Larry Faulkner,  Angie Giegerich,  Heath Jennings, Judy Marlow, Cheri McCulloch, Lori Merritt, Helen Sandkuhl, Sharon Trumbly


Finance

Chair: Jo Ann Coogan

Co-Chair:  Jaime Dahm

Members: (All Chapter Treasurers):  Joan EberhardtChris Hoag-Apel, Heath Jennings, Lori Merritt, Gordon Rogers,  Helen Sandkuhl, Carolyn Wells


Government Affairs

Chair:  Heath Jennings

Co-Chair: Jaime Dahm

Members: Pat Clutter, Jo Ann Coogan, Monta Rae Glaser, Cheri McCulloch, Heidi Clay


IQSIP (Injury Prevention / Quality)

Chair: Lori  Freeman

Co-Chair:

            Subcommittee:  Emergency Preparedness

                 Team Leader:  Carolyn Wells

Members: Chris Hoag-Apel, Heath Jennings, Kat Mallett, Helen Sandkuhl


Marketing/Public Relations

ChairGail Carroll

Co-ChairJoan Eberhardt

              Subcommittees:

                         Communication

                            Team Leader:  Sharon Trumbly

                         Archives and Records

                            Team Leader:

Members:  Jami Blackwell, Jo Ann Coogan, Larry Faulkner, Angie Giegerich, David Gueldner, Chris Hoag-Apel, Judy Marlow


Membership

Chair:  Amy Harrell

Co-Chair: Jami Blackwell

Members:  Gail Carroll, Jo Ann Coogan, Joan Eberhardt, Heath Jennings, Jan Kaminski


Nursing & Advanced Practice

Chair:  Angie Giegerich

Members:  Lori Freeman, Jan Kaminsky


Parliamentarian

Jami Blackwell